Repertorio Operistico

oper

 

Alban Berg
LULU Tierbändiger – Athlet Athen, Megaron 2005
WOZZECK 1. Handwerksbursch Salzburger Festspiele 1998
Maggio Musicale Firenze 1998
Zürich, Mailand 2000
Lyon 2004
Lissabon 2007
L.v.Beethoven
FIDELIO Minister Neapel, San Carlo 2005
Rocco Augsburg 2012, konzertant
2. Gefangener Bregenzer Festspiele 1995
B. Britten
PETER GRIMES Swallow (engl.) Frankfurt 2002
BILLY BUDD Ratcliffe (engl.) Frankfurt 2007
Berlioz
LA DAMNATION DE FAUST Brander (frz.) Salzburger Festspiele 1999
Ruhrtriennale 2003
Cikker
DIE AUFERSTEHUNG Richter – Gefängniswärter Bremerhaven 1992
Debussy
PELLÉAS ET MÉLISANDE Golaud Aachen 2009/10
Dvořák
RUSALKA Vodník (tsch.) Rom 2008
Flotow
MARTHA Plumkett Hannover 1995
Goldschmidt
BEATRICE CENCI Francesco Cenci (engl.) Dortmund 2012
Gounod
MARGARETE Méphistophélès (frz.) Hannover 1996
Aachen 2009
Selzach 2014
Janáček
KATIA KABANOVA Dikoj ( dt.) Hannover 1995
Lortzing
DER WILDSCHÜTZ Baculus Bremerhaven 1992
Monteverdi
L’INCORONATIONE DI POPPEA Seneca (it.) Frankfurt 2001
Mozart
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Sarastro Krefeld 1994
Hannover 1998

Frankfurt 2002
Bonn 2004
2. Geharnischter Salzburger Festspiele 1999
DON GIOVANNI Leporello (dt.) Bremerhaven 1993
Leporello (it.) Frankfurt 2002
Rouen 2003
Don Giovanni (it.) Bonn 2005
Commendatore Frankfurt 2009
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO Figaro (it.) Hannover 1996-99
Bartolo (it.) Wien/Japan, Hochschule1990
COSÌ FAN TUTTE Don Alfonso (it.) Frankfurt 2001
DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL Osmin (dt.) Hannover 1995
BASTIEN UND BASTIENNE Colas Wachau – Festwochen 1991
Offenbach
CONTES D’HOFFMANN Vier Bösewichte: Lindorf, Coppelius, Mirakel, Dapertutto (frz.) Bonn 2004
Crespel – Luther (frz.) Mailand, Scala 2004
Crespel – Luther (dt.) Bremerhaven 1992
Ponchielli
LA GIOCONDA Alvise (it.) Hannover 1997
Bremen 1998
Puccini
LA BOHÉME Colline (it.) Hannover 1997
Colline (dt.) Bremerhaven 1991
Rossini
LA CENERENTOLA Alidoro (it.) Hannover 1998
Rimsky – Korsakow
ZAR SALTAN Zar Saltan (dt.) Bremerhaven 1992
Sani, Nicola
FALCONE
Falcone Berlin, Staatsoper 2017
Strauss, Johann
DIE FLEDERMAUS Frank Lyon 2008/9
Strauss, Richard
CAPRICCIO La Roche Hannover 1998
SALOME 1. Soldat Hannover 1996
DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN Der Einarmige Mailand, Scala 2000
Wächter der Stadt Mailand, Scala 2000
Tschaikowsky
EUGEN ONEGIN Gremin (dt.) Bremerhaven 2002
Gremin (russ.) Wettbewerb Hannover 1993
Verdi
MACBETH Banquo (it.) Hannover 1997
RIGOLETTO Sparafucile (it.) Hannover 1996
DON CARLO Filippo II. (it.) Pisa, Brescia, Rovigo, Livorno, Lucca 2000
LUISA MILLER Conte di Walter (it.) Frankfurt 2000
Essen 2001
DIE RÄUBER Maximilian (dt.) Bremerhaven 1992
SIMONE BOCCANEGRA Fiesco (it.) Bonn 2004
Il BALLO DI MASCHERA Tom (it.) Hannover 1997
AIDA Il Re Verona, Arena 2012
Wagner
DER FLIEGENDE HOLLÄNDER Fliegender Holländer Kaiserslautern 2010
Dortmund 2011
Donezk, Kiew, Lviv, Odessa 2012/13
Daland Frankfurt 2000
Bonn 2003
DAS RHEINGOLD Fasolt Essen 2009/10/11
Zürich 2001
Fafner Gent 2006
Wotan Gelsenkirchen 2011
WALKÜRE Wotan Koblenz 2009
Detmold 2010
PARSIFAL Gurnemanz Münster 1998
Detmold 2006, konzertant
DIE MEISTERSINGER Pogner Münster 2002
Hans Schwarz Bayreuth 2007/08
Weber
DER FREISCHÜTZ Eremit Eutin 1993
Hannover 1995
Frankfurt 1999
Kaspar Augsburg 2013, konzertant
Don Pinto di Fonseca Wien, Konzerthaus 1998, konzertant